PREVIOUS MEMBERS OF COUNCIL

REEVE


1911 - 1923 Philip M. Chapman
1924 - 1939 W.L. Berry
1940 - 1945 William Wallace
1946 - 1953 James MacCullie
1954 - 1969 George Jones
1970 - 1976 George Paterson
1977 - 1983 John Proctor
1984 - 2010 Grant Wightman
2010 - Present Ian Lamb

Secretary Treasurer/Administrator


1911 - 1913 Alex Campbell
1914 - 1919 William Swarbrick
1920            H. D. Swarbrick
1921 - 1933 J. Bradley
1933 - 1941 C. L. G. Pritchard
1942 - 1955 Michael Swenarchuk
1955 - 1957 Bland Hoover
1958 - 1994 R.E. Doupe
1995 - 2003 Jason Boyle
2003 - Present Joanne Loy

COUNCILLOR FOR DIVISION 1


1911 - 1913 G. W. Brownell
1914 - 1915 G. J. Reece
1916 - 1919 Thomas S. Dundass
1920             George Bellamy
1921 - 1924 A. W. Plewman
1925 - 1930 David Rogers
1931 - 1944 James MacCullie
1945 - 1946 John Atkinson
1947 - 1948 Gordon Goodfellow
1949 - 1952 John Atkinson
1953 - 1956 Frank Sawtell
1957 - 1972 T. E. Lamb
1973 - 1976 Richard F. Atkinson
1977 - 1992 Neil Lamb
1993 - 1998 Gerald Goodfellow
1999 - 2010 Daryl Atkinson
2010 - Present Travis Lindsay

COUNCILLOR FOR DIVISION 2


1911             George McIntyre
1912 - 1915 W. C. Christensen
1916 - 1919 R. M. Graham
1920 - 1921 W. B. F. Williams
1922 - 1945 Albert Wells
1946 - 1951 A. E. McIntyre
1952 - 1955 Oliver Reid
1956 - 1973 Joseph McGladdery
1974 - 1983 Grant Wightman
1984 - 2011 Brian McIntrye
2011 - 2018 Robert Walde
2018 - Present Brian Graham

COUNCILLOR FOR DIVISION 3


1911             John H. Jones
1912 - 1913 W. J. Forran
1914 - 1915 A. W. Wright
1916 - 1917 David E. Mills
1918 - 1925 Garfield Lawson
1926 - 1928 William Schultz
1929 - 1944 Garfield Lawson
1945 - 1946 John Paterson
1947 - 1948 Walter Schopfer
1949 - 1952 George H. Scott
1953 - 1956 Fred T. Wright
1957 - 1959 Gilbert Harris
1960 - 1968 Frank Wetzstein
1969 - 1974 Gordon Wright
1975 - 1977 Allan F. Scott
1978 - 1990 Rudy Kekula
1991 - 1994 Ken Marquardt
1995 - 2012 Ken Scott
2012 - Present Norman Wright

COUNCILLOR FOR DIVISION 4


1911 - 1913 J. H. Johannes
1914            B. S. Brawn
1915 - 1916 James W. Coe
1916 - 1917 James M. Goodall
1918 - 1919 Joseph Smith
1920 - 1921 James W. Coe
1922 - 1929 Harvey Smith
1930 - 1937 John Paterson
1938 - 1945 Lars Swanstrom
1945 - 1947 George Paterson
1948 - 1953 T. E. Watson
1954 - 1967 George Paterson
1968 - 1985 J. Harry Graham
1986 - 1996 Jon Proctor
1996 - 2009 Eric Graham
2009 - 2013 James Czerniak
2013 - 2018 Kevin Bossert
2018 - Present Jason Paterson

COUNCILLOR FOR DIVISION 5


1911 - 1913 William Gibbard
1914 - 1915 John Gordon
1916 - 1918 H. B. Polkinghorne
1919             J. W. Gordon
1920 - 1924 D. G. Mitchell
1925 - 1928 J. Dutton
1929 - 1954 John A. Gordon
1955 - 1962 John J. Loy
1963 - 1974 Rudy Rehman
1975 - 1984 Floyd Graham
1985 - 2008 Grant Jones
2008 - 2011 Farah McIntosh
2011 - 2016 Grant Jones
2016            Karl Koch
2017 - Present Rick Swanstrom

COUNCILLOR FOR DIVISION 6


1911            T. A. Mudie
1912 - 1915 W. L. Berry
1916 - 1920 William Stewart
1921 - 1939 William Bradley
1940 - 1941 William Stewart
1942 - 1943 William Bradley
1944 - 1947 Henry L. Lawrence
1948 - 1949 H. P. Geres
1950 - 1957 R. A. Wilson
1958 - 1971 Joseph McIlwrick
1972 - 1985 Geoffrey Hall
1986 - 1987 Herb Wilson
1988 - 2007 Kelvin Hall
2007 - 2010 Ian Lamb
2010 - 2013 Mona Gordon
2013 - 2015 Matt Baldwin
2015 - Present Joe Koch